Privacy Statement

Eurovacuum  Srl  with  its  registered  office  in  Milan,  Viale  Daniele  Ranzoni,  23  and  factory  in Paderno Dugnano,  Via  Filippo  Meda,  16  (VAT  number  07402000967),  according  to  art.  13  of  European  Union Directive 2016/679 (from now and on called GDPR) and in relation to the personal data it is going to get hold with because of contractual relationships and/or visits to the company website, declares the following:

Data Protection Officer

The data protection officer is Eurovacuum Srl with its registered office in Milan, Viale Daniele Ranzoni, 23 and factory in Paderno Dugnano, Via Filippo Meda, 16 (VAT number 07402000967). You can contact the data protection officer at the PEC e-mail address eurovacuum@pec.it.

Processing Object

The  data  protection  officer  processes  the  personal  data  (name,  surname,  business  name,  address, telephone number, e-mail address, bank accounts, payment information, tax code) you give for contractual relationships reasons or after having visited the company website.

Purpose of the Processing and Legal Base

Your personal data are treated as following:

a) Without your express consent (GDPR art. 6 let b) e) for the following reasons:

–    Conclude contracts with the officer;

–    Fulfill precontractual, contractual, financial obligations related to the relationship with you;

–    Fulfill law obligations, regulations, community legislation or orders of the Authorities;

–     To protect its credit and to manage our rights in relation to the single contractual relationship with you;

b) Only with your express consent (GDPR art.7) for the following reasons:

–     Send you or inform you with: newsletter, commercial messages, advertisement about products and services offered by the officer, but also to measure the satisfaction level about the quality of products and services;

–     Send  you newsletter or  messages  for market  analysis,  quality  control  statistics,  marketing operations,  informative about our commercial proposals, new products and services;

–    Send you newsletter and messages to acoomplish with promotional proposals, invitation to our initiatives, fairs and events.

Processing Procedures

The  personal  data  you  provide  will  be  processed  according  to  the  Directive  mentioned  above  and respecting the privacy obligations. The personal data can be processed both: paper archive and computer archive (also included portable devices). The personal data are processed in the right way according to the Directive mentioned above with the proper technical, organisational and safe measures as requested by the GDPR.

Data Storage

Your personal data used for the above reasons will be stored for the duration period of the contract and, then, for all the time required for financial reasons, but not only, according to what is requested by law or regulations.

Data Provision and Consequences Related to the Refusal of Answer

Data provision for the point a) above is compulsory and if you do not provide them we cannot guarantee the respect of what is related to the point a).

Data provision for the point b) is elective. You can decide and not provide your data or you can change your mind and deny the use of the data you provided.

Data Notice

Your personal data can be noticed to the following (according to the relevant limits of the treatment):

 employees and partners of the officer;

  1. officer’s agents network;
  2. subsidiary, linked and controlled companies, commercial partners, holding companies;
  3. consultants and professionals;
  4. insurances and banks institutes which provide services related to the above purposes;
  5. individuals which elaborate data for specific law obligates;
  6. administrative or legal authorities in order to fulfill law obligates;
  7. subcontractors which work in relation to our contractual relationship

Data Transfer

If necessary, the personal data stored in electronic devices may be transfered to extra EU servers. In this case, the personal officer ensures that this transfer will be made according and in conformity to the applicable  laws,  after  having  stipulated  the  standard  contractual  clause  requested  by  the  European Commission.

Your rights include the following:

Person Involved Rights

  • to ask the company to access to your personal data and all the information related to them; to change the wrong data or to add something if they are not complete; to delete your personal data (if one condition of the GDPR art. 17, paragraph 1 happens, but respecting the exceptions of the paragraph 3 of the same article); to limit the treatment of your personal data (if one of the cases of the GDPR art. 18, paragraph 1 happens);
  • to request and obtain from the company your personal data in a structured and readable from an automatic device format (in case the legal basis of the treatment is the contract or the consensus and the treatment is made using automate devices). This is the right of the data portability;
  • to go against the treatment of your data whenever you want in case of particular situations related to you;
  • to go against totally or in part: 1) for legitimate reasons to the treatment of your personal data, albeit applicable to collection; 2) to the treatment of your personal data   for the dispatch of advertisement  material  or  direct  selling  or  market  research  or  commercial  messages  using automate systems of calling without using any operator with e-mails and/or with traditional marketing activities and/or mail post;
  • to revoke the consensus whenever you want, but only in case the treatment is related to your approval and in case it is related to your common personal data (for example date of birth, place of birth, where you live) or to particular categories of data (for example information related to your race, your political ideas, your religion, your health or your personal sexual life). The treatment made before your denial and made upon your consensus maintains its legality;
  • to  submit  a  claim  to  the  control  authority  (Authority  for  the  protection  of  personal  data  – www.garanteprivacy.it).

How to use your rights

You can use your rights whenever you want sending a registered mail to Eurovacuum Srl – Viale Daniele Ranzoni, 23 – 20149 Milano (MI) or an e-mail to the PEC address eurovacuum@pec.it.

Menu